You are here: DG and Team > Region and Zone Chairs

Region and Zone Chairs

DISTRICT 33-A

REGION AND ZONE CHAIRPERSONS

2013 – 2014

 

REGION 1

 

CHAIRPERSON

                                                Todd Karkane (Judith)

                                                97 Page Street

                                                Lunenburg, MA 01462

                                                (H) 978-582-4241     (C) 978-877-0876

                                                (E) tkarkane@gmail.com

 

ZONE 1 CHAIRPERSON

                                                Cynthia “Cindy” Mainini (PDG Babe)

                                                5 Bandy Lane

                                                Milford, MA 01757

                                                (H) 508-473-9699     (C) 508-380-2683

                                                (E) maininica@aol.com

 

ZONE 2 CHAIRPERSON

                                                Andrew Keane (Kristen)

                                                239 S Bolton Rd

                                                Bolton, MA 01740-1414

                                                (C) 508-499-8824

                                                (E) andrwkn@gmail.com

 

 

REGION 2

 

CHAIRPERSON

            Richard LaVallee

            15 Riverlin Street

            Millbury, MA 01527

(C) 774-696-8639

(E) dichd865@aol.com

 

                                    ZONE 3 CHAIRPERSON

                                                Keith Kent

                                                354 State Road

                                                Otter River, MA 01436

                                                (C) 978-790-8259

                                                thebigguy54@comcast.net

 

ZONE 4 CHAIRPERSON

                                                Charles “Charlie” Sawa (Lion Penny)

                                                115 Brown Street

                                                Cherry Valley, MA 01611

                                                 (C) 774-289-2880

                                                (E) chapen1948@aol.com

 

 

 

REGION 3

 

                                    CHAIRPERSON

                                                Joseph Poirier (Lion Jaquelyn)

                                                16 Crosby Road

                                                Ashburnham, MA 01430

                                                (C) 978-835-6633

                                                (E) poir485@aol.com

 

                                    ZONE 5 CHAIRPERSON

                                                Curt Jameson

                                                P.O. Box 142

                                                Monson, MA 01057

                                                (C) 413-668-8427

                                                (E) jamesonenterprises@hotmail.com

 

                                    ZONE 6 CHAIRPERSON

                                                PDG Terance Grant

                                                149 Everett Street #10

                                                Southbridge, MA 01550

                                                (H) 508-344-1933

                                                (E) terance1@msn.com

 

 

REGION 4

 

                                    CHAIRPERSON

                                                Tim DeVault (Buni)

                                                43 Oak Avenue

                                                Athol, MA 01331

                                                (H) 978-575-0294

                                                (E) tim.devault@verizon.net

 

                                    ZONE 7

                                                Edward Lambert Jr.

                                                271 Union Street

                                                Leominster, MA 01453

                                                (C) 978-580-0792

                                                (E) elambert.ma.ultranet@rcn.com

 

                                    ZONE 8

                                                Lisa Nelson (James)

                                                217 Highland Street

                                                Lunenburg, MA 01462

                                                (H) 978-582-9661     (C) 978-660-0539

                                                (E) elnelson9432@netscape.net

 

CLUBS IN REGION AND ZONES

 

REGION 1

 

ZONE 1                                  ZONE 2

Blackstone Valley Leos                     Berlin

Grafton                                              Bolton

Hopedale                                            Clinton

Mendon                                              Harvard

Milford                                               Northborough

Shrewsbury                                       Westborough

Sutton

Uxbridge Branch Club

 

REGION 2

 

ZONE 3                                  ZONE 4

Boylston                                             Auburn

Holden                                                Leicester

Paxton                                                Millbury

Rutland                                              Oxford

Sterling                                               Webster

West Boylston

Worcester Host 

Worcester County NEADS

 

REGION 3

 

ZONE 5                                  ZONE 6

Brookfields                                        Charlton

Monson                                              Dudley

Palmer                                                Dudley Leos

Ware                                                   Southbridge

West Brookfield                                Spencer

                                                            Sturbridge

 

REGION 4

                            

                             ZONE 7                                  ZONE 8

                             Ashburnham                                     Athol

                                    Fitchburg Community                      Barre

                                    Gardner                                             Hubbardston

                                    Leominster                                         Orange

                                    Lunenburg Turkey Hill Family       Petersham

                                    Templeton                                          Phillipston

                                    Winchendon                                      Westminster